Dolphin Winners 1990-2005

1990

Caggiano, Mike

Keller, Walt

Merrick, Judge John

Sheridan, Monsignor John

Van Horn, Carolyn

Advertisement

Wan, Larry & Sara

Zeitsoff, Missy

Mauro, Capt. Don

Cairns, Pat

Edmiston, Joe

Harris, Dr. Jeff

Reynolds, Dr. Susan

Vogler, Maggie

1991

Bloomfield, Ron

Fulton, Ann

Hope, Bob

Jennings, Jeff

Pepperdine Volunteers

Radefield, Paul

Russell, Sandy

Templeman, Reeves & Reta

1992

Banducci, Sandi

Baskin, Harvey

Bateman, Dr. Scott

Benatar, Pat

Blackwood, Mary Lou

Chesterfield, Richard

Crummer, Roy

Demby, Beryl

Frampton, Mary

Keller, Lucile

L.A. Co. Lifeguards

L.A. Co. Fire

L.A. Co. Sheriffs

Weisman, Fred R.

Wolpert, Russ

1993

Barrett, Diane

Brosnan, Pierce

Cooper, Marty

Goldman, Ron

Kouba, Matt

Lemond, Rob

Schlossberg, Carl

Shapiro, Renny

Taki, Beverly

Worth, Rev. David

York, Arnold & Karen

1994

Cameron, Barbara

Charlie Brown’s Malibu Sea Lion

D’Angelo, Maria

Dobyns, Tom

Friends of the Malibu Library

Hove, Faye

Kamath, Mary Kaye

Moore, Lt. Mike

Ryan, Pat

Wagner, Wende

1995

Willson, Shirley

Pierson, Lt. Jim

Spanier, Howard

O’Brien, Doug

Kennedy, Ben

Drobnick, Lou

Hays, Gretchen

Herson, Rabbi Benjamin

Kilday, Ruth Taylor

Loo, Mona

1996

Fakehany, Tom

Foster, David

Jarvis, JoAnna

Kramer, Jeff

Matthews, Mike

Payne, Anne

Stevens, Agnes

Konheim, Lyn & Perenchio, John

1997

Cott, Phil

Glass, Betty

Grisanti, Sara

Yarnell, Kathryn

O’Connor, Terry

Soloway, Natalie

Dmytryk, Rebecca

Marowitz, Charles

Coatsworth, Honey

Ford, Lee

Hayes, Ronn

Peacock, Rev. Larry

1998

Baldwin, Diane

Ball, Mark

Harlow, John

Maginnis, Jeanette

Stotsenberg, Ed & Dorothy

Sunderland, Maud-Ann

Stern, Laure

Spooner, Paul

Swerman, Jannis

Goldschneider, Alan

1999

Barsocchini, Barbara

Curtis, Lisa & Bill

Hammond, Beverly

Himmelfarb, Doug

Ravaglioli, Steven & Lockrem, Bonnie

Reynolds, Kristin

Schultz, Jack

Winger, Nidra

Zakian, Michael

2000

Barovsky, Harry

Brown, Leland, Fire Capt.

Estill, Wayne & Beverly

Fogg, Jo

Hoffman, Ann

Roney, Deirdre

Sills, Laureen

Malibu Association of Contractors

2001

Armstrong, Bill & Virginia

Cornucopia Farms

Cox, Shelley

Hart, Robert (Bob)

Hasse, Tom

Meckler, Zane

Zahn Rosenthal, Laura

Stoker, Dermot

Yorkin, Peg

2002

Emerson, Allen, Arson Watch

Baylin, Sherman

Furguson, Ann

Katz, David, Malibu Film Festival

Legaspi III, David

Matlow, Marlene

Silna, Ozzie

Volunteers/Docents-

Adamson House / Lagoon Museum

2003

Dillon, Carol

Eisenberg, Helene

Greenwood, Pat

Lawrence, Lilly

Malibu Kiwanis Club

Robinson, Scott

St. John’s Hospital

Seymour, Jane

Wisnicki, Kathy

2004

Bridgeman, Jacqueline

Davis, Rich

House, Joan

Johnson, Lea and Leon

Leoni, Téa

Randall, Carol

Walraven, Wes

Ettenger and Welch Families

2005

DeJoria, John Paul and Eloise

Gabbard, Kay

Giese, Jo

Latta, Shari

Lyons, David and Tallal, Scott

Malibu Legacy Park Project

Solis, Dede

Green, Richard; Koss, Michael; and Soboroff, Steve

13StarsManager
13StarsManagerhttps://malibutimes.com
The Malibu Times is the first newspaper in Malibu, serving the community since 1946.

Related Articles

Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Advertisement

Latest Articles

Advertisement

%d bloggers like this:
×